top of page
VGL_Banner_wLogo.png

SUNSOFT CHRONICLE

CONTINUE Editorial Department



 

A book dedicated to all fans of Sunsoft and gaming!


The long-established game brand, Sunsoft, has made a miraculous comeback recently. This book chronicles Sunsoft's journey, including previously unreleased original art, circuit boards, project proposals, design plans, flyers, and valuable interviews with those involved.

 

PUBLICATION DETAILS

LANGUAGE

BINDING

EDITION

ISBN

YEAR

PAGES

Japanese

Paperback


9784778318895

2023

320

OTHER NAMES

  • サンソフト クロニクル

 

TAGS


Authors: #CONTINUE (CONTINUE Editoral Department) Publisher: #OtaPublishing (Ota Publishing [太田出版])

Languages: #Japanese

Format: #Paperback

Accessibility: N/A

Year: #Year2023


Companies:

#Sunsoft (Sunsoft)


Public Figures:

#AkitoTakeuchi (Akito Takeuchi [竹内 明人])

#AtsushiTakai (Atsushi Takai [酒井敦史])

#KenjiMori (Kenji "Moriken" Mori [もりけん])

#KiharuYoshida (Kiharu Yoshida [吉田喜春])

#MasashiKageyama (Masashi Kageyama [影山雅司])

#MasahitoNomura (Masahito Nomura [野村雅仁])

#NaokiKodaka (Naoki Kodaka [小高直樹])

#RyusukeUtsumi (Ryusuke Utsumi)


Games:

N/A


Misc:

N/A

Comments


bottom of page