top of page
VGL_Banner_wLogo.png

PC ENGINE JAPANESE ADS

Eric Rozenblat, Florent Gorges



 

Discover the most beautiful Japanese posters and advertisements, unpublished, original or surprising, of the consoles of the PC Engine range and the games that have built its history and its reputation. By turns superb, dynamic or even funny and sometimes surreal, these Japanese advertisements are an amazing source for collectors. Each advertisement, printed in full page, is deciphered and commented just below. And the title of the game to which it refers is indicated there.

 

PUBLICATION DETAILS

LANGUAGE

BINDING

EDITION

ISBN

YEAR

PAGES

French

Hardcover


9782379891502

2022

160

OTHER NAMES

  • Les Pubs japonaises de la PC Engine

 

TAGS


Publishers: #OmakéBooks (Omaké Books)

Languages: #French

Format: #Hardcover

Accessibility: N/A

Year: #Year2022


Companies:

#NEC (NEC)


Public Figures:

N/A


Games:

N/A


Misc:

#PCEngine (PC Engine)

#TurboGrafx16 (TurboGrafx-16)

Commentaires


bottom of page