top of page
VGL_Banner_wLogo.png

NINJA JAJAMARU: NINPOUCHOU: DEMON SLAYING VOLUME

Shinichi Katsunuma



 

"There was a crack in the cheeks of the Shinobi Myojin." I set out on a journey to get rid of the demons that had jumped out. But he said I would be lonely, so he asked me to take his only daughter, Princess Sakura, with me. I'm so happy! As a result, we encounter a mysterious Jizo-sama in the population of the village. This Jizo-sama will guide me and Princess Sakura to various places. First of all, I think it's around Hyakumegahara or Mt. Renrai. Everywhere you go, there seems to be a tough guy. The parent of the demons is a powerful enemy called the Unidentified Demon King. It seems to be very strong, but you have to beat it.

 

PUBLICATION DETAILS

LANGUAGE

BINDING

EDITION

ISBN

YEAR

PAGES

Japanese

Paperback


9784575761078

1989

284

OTHER NAMES

  • じゃじゃ丸忍法帳 妖魔退治の巻

 

TAGS


Authors/Narrators: #ShinichiKatsunuma

Publishers: #Futabasha (Futabasha)

Languages: #Japanese

Format: #Paperback

Accessibility: N/A

Year: #Year1989


Companies:

N/A


Public Figures:

N/A


Games:

#NinjaJajaMaru (Ninja JaJaMaru: Ninpouchou [Ninja JajaMaru: Ninja Skill Book])


Misc:

#FutabashaAdventureGamebookSeries (Futabasha Adventure Gamebook Series)

Comments


bottom of page