MASS EFFECT - CONQUERING THE STARS: CREATION-UNIVERSE-DECRYPTION

Nicolas Domingue

 

The Mass Effect trilogy has revived the fashion for space opera in video games and has established itself as one of the most significant works of recent years. The adventure lived by Shepard and his crew on the edge of the galaxies fascinated the players, who became the explorers of a rich and unknown universe.


As with the other volumes in the “Sagas” collection, this book will retrace the development of the first trilogy of Mass Effect games, decipher their universe and analyze their gameplay. A complete and unprecedented overview of a cult franchise for PC and console players.

 

PUBLICATION DETAILS

FRENCH ISBN: 9791094723678 Year: 2017 Pages: 320


OTHER NAMES

  • MASS EFFECT. A LA CONQUÊTE DES ÉTOILES

Circular Library
VG Logo.png

THE
VIDEO GAME LIBRARY

YOUR ONE STOP RESOURCE ON BOOKS ABOUT GAMES