HAIKARA WALKER BY SPLATOON 2

Weekly Famitsu Editorial Department



 

This is replica of the in-game fashion magazine, Inkopolis Illustrated, found on the Deepsea Metro. It includes design works and setting materials for "Splatoon 2: Octo Expansion", and two manga drawn as storyboards by art director Seita Inoue. Inside this book you'll also find details about fashion designer Toni Kensa, interviews with fictional graffiti artists, a dev interview about Squid Beatz 2, Chirpy Chips and Squid Squad and parody ads of real-life brands that have been incorporated into the Splatoon universe.

 

PUBLICATION DETAILS

LANGUAGE

BINDING

EDITION

ISBN

YEAR

PAGES

Japanese

Paperback

9784047333680

2018

272

OTHER NAMES

  • ハイカラウォーカー バイ スプラトゥーン2

 

TAGS


Authors: N/A

Publishers: #Famitsu (Weekly Famitsu Editorial Department 週刊ファミ通編集部) #Kadokawa (Kadokawa)

Languages: #Japanese

Format: #Paperback

Accessibility: N/A

Year: #Year2018

Genres: #LoreBook


Companies:

#Nintendo (Nintendo)


Public Figures:

#SeitaInoue (Seita Inoue 井上 精太)


Games:

#Splatoon (Splatoon 2)


Misc:

N/A

Circular Library
VG Logo.png

THE
VIDEO GAME LIBRARY

YOUR ONE STOP RESOURCE ON BOOKS ABOUT GAMES