top of page
Circular Library
The Video Game Library logo

THE
VIDEO GAME LIBRARY

YOUR ONE STOP RESOURCE ON BOOKS ABOUT GAMES

FAMISTA: RAINBOW REVERSAL ARCH

Shinichi Katsunuma



 

Namco Stars won a fierce battle against the superhuman "World Baseball Force" and became the world's No. 1 team. But it's not a case of floating. The other baseball teams are not silent. Under the hot-blooded coach Tsukino, the elite of the league have gathered. He built the strongest All-Stars and challenged Namco Stars. The dream ball feast is in name only. Trying to plunge Namco Stars into the abyss, Omo, Kiyosuku, and Kuwawara burn. On the other hand, Director Pippi has declared himself a shaved head even though he should have done so, and he will never back down. However, the main pitcher who is dependable has a stomachache! It's a big game of play this time too.

 

PUBLICATION DETAILS

LANGUAGE

BINDING

EDITION

ISBN

YEAR

PAGES

Japanese

Paperback


9784575761603

1990

301

OTHER NAMES

  • ファミスタ 虹の逆転アーチ

 

TAGS


Authors/Narrators: #ShinichiKatsunuma

Publishers: #Futabasha (Futabasha)

Languages: #Japanese

Format: #Paperback

Accessibility: N/A

Year: #Year1990


Companies:

N/A


Public Figures:

N/A


Games:


Misc:

#FutabashaAdventureGamebookSeries (Futabasha Adventure Gamebook Series)

bottom of page