top of page
Circular Library
The Video Game Library logo

THE
VIDEO GAME LIBRARY

YOUR ONE STOP RESOURCE ON BOOKS ABOUT GAMES

FAMILY COMPUTER WINNING PEKIBON: CONTRA

Tokuma Shoten



 

Published in 1988 by Tokuma Shoten, this strategy guide covers the Famicom version of Contra. It doesn't have as many illustrations but is actually more accurate than the one published by Konami.

 

PUBLICATION DETAILS

LANGUAGE

BINDING

EDITION

ISBN

YEAR

PAGES

Japanese

Paperback


6774739

1988

82

OTHER NAMES

  • ファミリーコンピュータ必勝完ペキ本魂斗羅

 

TAGS


Authors/Narrators: N/A

Publishers: #TokumaShoten (Tokuma Shoten, 徳間書店)

Languages: #Japanese

Format: #Paperback

Accessibility: N/A

Year: #Year1988


Companies:

#Konami (Konami)


Public Figures:

N/A


Games:

#Contra (Contra)


Misc:

#FamilyComputerWinningPekibon (Family Computer Winning Pekibon)

bottom of page