top of page
Circular Library
The Video Game Library logo

THE
VIDEO GAME LIBRARY

YOUR ONE STOP RESOURCE ON BOOKS ABOUT GAMES

FAMILY COMPUTER STRATEGY GUIDEBOOK #2 - THE MYSTERIOUS MURASAME CASTLE

Famicom Brothers



 

Part of the Family Computer Strategy Guidebook series, this is a detailed strategy guide for The Mysterious Murasame Castle game on the Famicom Computer Disk System. This Japanese-only publication includes screenshots from the game and takes players chronologically through the game. It comes complete with a big foldout map, and some pages are complimented with unique enemy artwork.

 

PUBLICATION DETAILS

LANGUAGE

BINDING

EDITION

ISBN

YEAR

PAGES

Japanese

Paperback


4750805254

1986

80

Chinese

Paperback


N/A

1986

80

OTHER NAMES

  • ファミリーコンピューダ 攻略ガイドブック2謎の村雨城

  • 華泰任天堂攻略本024 神秘的村雨城

 

TAGS


Authors/Narrators: #FamicomBrothers

Publishers: #AkebonoPublishing (Akebono Publishing Co., Ltd, 曙出版) #HuajianPublishing (Huajian Publishing House, 華鍵出版社)

Languages: #Chinese #Japanese

Format: #Paperback

Accessibility: N/A

Year: #Year1986


Companies:

#Nintendo (Nintendo)


Public Figures:

N/A


Games:

#TheMysteriousMurasameCastle (The Mysterious Murasame Castle)


Misc:

N/A

Comments


bottom of page