top of page
VGL_Banner_wLogo.png

FAMILY COMPUTER STRATEGY GUIDEBOOK #1 - THE HYRULE FANTASY: THE LEGEND OF ZELDA

Famicom Brothers



 

Part of the Family Computer Strategy Guidebook series, this is a detailed strategy guide for the First Quest in the original The Legend of Zelda game on the Famicom/NES. This Japanese-only publication includes screenshots from the game and takes players chronologically through each of the game's dungeons. It comes complete with a big foldout map, and some pages are complimented with unique enemy artwork.

 

PUBLICATION DETAILS

LANGUAGE

BINDING

EDITION

ISBN

YEAR

PAGES

Japanese

Paperback


4750805211

1986

75

OTHER NAMES

  • ファミリーコンピューダ 攻略ガイドブックゼルダの伝説

 

TAGS


Authors/Narrators: #FamicomBrothers

Publishers: #AkebonoPublishing (Akebono Publishing Co., Ltd, 曙出版)

Languages: #Japanese

Format: #Paperback

Accessibility: N/A

Year: #Year1986


Companies:

#Nintendo (Nintendo)


Public Figures:

N/A


Games:

#Zelda (The Legend of Zelda)


Misc:

N/A

Kommentare


bottom of page