top of page
Circular Library
The Video Game Library logo

THE
VIDEO GAME LIBRARY

YOUR ONE STOP RESOURCE ON BOOKS ABOUT GAMES

FAMILY COMPUTER COMPLETE COLLECTION OF TRICKS: THE LEGEND OF ZELDA

Futami Shobo



 

Published in 1987 by Futami Shobo, this Japanese strategy guide for The Legend of Zelda takes players through every section of the game, with hints and tips on each page. There's a complete bestiary, item list and even a full foldout map.

 

PUBLICATION DETAILS

LANGUAGE

BINDING

EDITION

ISBN

YEAR

PAGES

Japanese

Paperback

1st Edition

9784576870199

1986

96

Japanese

Paperback

2nd Edition

9784576870199

1986

96

Japanese

Paperback

3rd Edition

9784576870199

1987

96

OTHER NAMES

  • ゼルダの伝説 ファミリー コンピュータ 裏ワザ大全集

 

TAGS


Authors/Narrators: N/A

Publishers: #FutamiShobo (Futami Shobo)

Languages: #Japanese

Format: #Paperback

Accessibility: N/A

Genres: N/A


Companies:

#Nintendo (Nintendo)


Public Figures:

N/A


Games:

#Zelda (The Legend of Zelda)


Misc:

N/A

bottom of page