top of page
Circular Library
The Video Game Library logo

THE
VIDEO GAME LIBRARY

YOUR ONE STOP RESOURCE ON BOOKS ABOUT GAMES

DEEP DUNGEON: RUU'S LEGACY

Ryoko Sekishima



 

The old castle of Dorl was built by a legendary warrior a long time ago to contain monsters. It is said that an enormous treasure is hidden in the depths. Now, the old castle has been torn down, and the land of Dorl has begun to overflow with monsters. Unless the Demon King is defeated and the castle is sealed, peace will not return to the land of Dorl. Will you be able to traverse the maze of ancient castles, defeat the monsters that await you, and even uncover legendary treasures?

 

PUBLICATION DETAILS

LANGUAGE

BINDING

EDITION

ISBN

YEAR

PAGES

Japanese

Paperback


9784766906011

1987

215

OTHER NAMES

  • ディープダンジョン ルウの遺産

 

TAGS


Publishers: #Keibunsha (Keibunsha)

Languages: #Japanese

Format: #Paperback

Accessibility: N/A

Year: #Year1987


Companies:

N/A


Public Figures:

N/A


Games:

#DeepDungeon (Deep Dungeon)


Misc:

#AdventureHerosBooks (Adventure Hero's Books)

Σχόλια


bottom of page